"""D-LINK 1-port SFP SX MM Fiber Transceiver (Up to 550m Sup

D-LINK
D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. br brThe DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
More Information
Flavour N/A
Flavor From Setup Method N/A
Ves Color No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:"""D-LINK 1-port SFP SX MM Fiber Transceiver (Up to 550m Sup